10th Annual Colorado Environmental Film Festival Schedule

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE PDF

Schedule of Events

10 th Annual

Thursday, February 18

5:00 pm Special Screening

The Anthropologist (78 min)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm VIP Event

7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Foss Auditorium

Film/Photo Award Ceremony

Old Skill, New Use (2 Min)

Time Capsule (22 min)

Stung by Climate (33 Min)

Friday, February 19

12:00 pm – 9:00 pm EcoExpo

10:00 am – 12:30 pm Foss Auditorium

A Journey to a Foam Free Future (9 min)

Adventures of Fast Food Fighters (8 min)

What You Can Do Presents - Drought, Extreme Weather and our Marine Animals (5 min)

Old Skill, New Use (2 min)

Better Tomorrows (4 min)

Caste a Wave (22 min)

Dark Chocolate (6 min)

Distress Call (15 min)

Stung by Climate (33 min)

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm Foss Auditorium

Now We are Taller than Trees (2 min)

Lifeline (15 min)

Why the Little Fish Matter: The Arctic Coastal Ecosystem Survey (10 min)

The Sustainable (22 min)

We Are All Related Here (50 min)

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm CEFF Theater

Sharing the Secrets (13 min)

ATTO:An Adventure in the Amazon (18 min)

Our Eagles (10 min)

Far Afield (35 min)

America’s First Forest (56 min)

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Foss Auditorium

Giant Visions of Tiny Places (15 min)

Unacceptable Risk: Firefighters on
the Frontline of Climate Change (12 min)

Norma’s Story (5 min)

Our Water (11 min)

Field Biologist (55 min)

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm CEFF Theater

En la Orilla (At the Edge) (13 min)

The Worm is Turning (103 min)

5:30 pm – 7:15 pm Photo Exhibition Reception

6:30 pm – 7:15 pm Photo Exhibition Keynote

Evan Anderman - speaker

Friday, February 19, continued

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Foss Auditorium

Old Skill, New Use (2 min)

ONE - Protect the White Nile River (8 min)

A Quest for Meaning (88 min)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm CEFF Theater

Free Flight (21 min)

Breaking Through, the Story of Larry Fivecoats (13 min)

DOEVILLE (96 min)

9:30 pm – 11:00 pm After Party
at Mountain Toad Brewery

Saturday, February 20

10:00 am – 7:00 pm EcoExpo

11:00 am – 1:00 pm Foss Auditorium

The Forgotten Tigers (54 min)

In Search of Balance (73 min)

11:00 am – 1:00 pm CEFF Theater

My Hottest Year on Earth (58 min)

Crying Earth Rise Up (57 min)

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm Foss Auditorium

Keep it Grand (22 min)

Fragile Legacy (31 min)

Wastecooking - Make Food Not Waste (80 min)

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm CEFF Theater

Nature’s Orchestra (24 min)

Taming the Teesta (16 min)

Overburden (64 min)

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Foss Auditorium

In the Path of Resistance (60 min)

Written on the Water (58 min)

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm CEFF Theater

From the Pipeline: A Journey Along the
Flanagan South (26 min)

The End of the Line (85 min)

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Foss Auditorium

Bees and Trees (13 min)

Stung By Climate (33 min)

The Great Divide (96 min)

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm CEFF Theater

Old Skill, New Use (2 min)

Behind the Emerald Curtain (30 min)

The Anthropologist (78 min)

9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Wrap Party at the
American Mountaineering Center

all times and theater listings
subject to change